Home Login Sign up Sitemap
  • Program at a Glance
  • Scientific Program
  • Invited Speakers
  • Guideline

Invited Speakers

Myeong Im Ahn (The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 12 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Imaging and Staging of Malignant Pleural Mesothelioma
Kook-jin Ahn (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 08 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / IntraaxialTumor: Glial
Jae Ho Byun (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Categocical Course 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Malignacies of of bile ducts
Soon-joo Cha (Injue University Ilsanpaik Hospital), Korea
IF PACS Administrator Training Course - Oct. 28 (Fri) / PACS에서의 압축에 따른 영상화질 관리
Jung-Eun Cheon (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 09 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Differential diagnosis of CNS infection
Patrick CHEVALLIER (CHRU de Nice, Hôpital Archet II), France
Special Focus Session 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Dynamic MR defecography
Nariya Cho (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 05 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / US-detected lesion; Follow-up or biopsy?
Dongil Choi (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Categocical Course 03 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Neuroendocrine tumors
Yo Won Choi (Hanyang University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 12 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Thymic tumor: Staging and classification
Song Choi (Chonnam National University Hwasun Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 16 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Technical updates for radiation dose reduction in cardiac CT
Ja-Young Choi (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Aspiration and injection
Soo-Jung Choi (Gangneung Asan Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 08 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Facet joint and posterior elements
Jin young Choi (Severance Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 02 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / MR/PET hepatobiliary
Seoung Hong Choi (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 08 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Brain Tumor: Entraaxial
Hyun Seok Choi (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 04 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Radiation dose-reduction strategies for brain CT protocols
Byung Ihn Choi (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Plenary Lecture - Oct. 29 (Sat) / New paradigm in diagnosis and intervention in HCC: Future role of radiologists
Ki Seok Choo (Pusan National University Yangsan Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 16 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Dual-source CT for cardiac imaging
Ho Jong Chun (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 04 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Drug-eluting bead in HCC
Hyun Hoon Chung (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / What gynecologigists want from imaging study?
Hwan-Hoon Chung (Korea University Ansan Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 05 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Metallic stent in malignant ureteral obstruction
Bruce Daniel (Stanford University Medical Center), USA
Special Focus Session 01 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Future techqniques for breast MRI
Special Focus Session 01 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Jeopardy game
Hong Eo (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Special focus session 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Normal MR cardiac anatomy in children
Damien GALANAUD (Hôpital La Pitié Salpêtrière), France
Special Focus Session 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / MR spectroscopy for the follow up of metabolic diseases
David S. Gierada (Washington University School of Medicine), USA
Categorical Course 12 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Lung cancer staging: Current status
Special Focus Session 09 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Introduction of NLST Result
Hyun Woo Goo (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Special focus session 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / MR imaging of common CHD in children
Dong Il Gwon (Asan Medical Center, University of Ulsan College of Medicine), Korea
Special Focused Session 05 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Covered stent in biliary hilar malignancy
Soo-Youn Ham (Korea University Anam Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 04 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Tumor ablation regarding on cryoablation
Daehee Han (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 04 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Thoracic vascular and pleural intervention
Suk-Joo Hong (Korea University Guro Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / RF ablation
Masatoshi Hori (Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine,), Japan
Special Focus Session 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Recent update of gynecologic imaging
Special Focus Session 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Impact of 3T MRI in gynecologic imaging
Jin Hur (Yonsei University, College of Medicine, Severance Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 01 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / CT Assessment of pulmonary embolism
Sung Il Hwang (Seoul National University, Bundang Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Imaging diagnosis of benign renal tumors
Maxim Itkin (University of Pennsylvania Medical Center), USA
Special Focus Session 05 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Lymphatic intervention and imaging-new frontier of interventinal radiology
Hwan Jun Jae (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 04 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / The need for standardization in TACE
Geon-Ho Jahng (Kyung Hee University Hospital-Gangdong), Korea
Special Focus Session 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Arterial spin labeling in dementia
Sanjay Jain (Prince Aly Khan Hospital), India
Refresher Course 01 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Chest radiographs of ICU/ER patients (Adult)
Yoong Bae Jeon (Pusan National University Yangsan Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Management of central venous stenosis in patient with hemodialysis
Tae Joo Jeon (Severance Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 02 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / PET/MR Hepatobiliary
Woo Kyoung Jeong (Hanyang University Guri Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 03 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / GI stromal tumor
Yeon Joo Jeong (Pusan National University Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 09 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Evaluation strategy of SPN detected on screening CT
Kwang Nam Jin (SNU Boramae Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 05 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Acute coronary syndrome
Dae Chul Jung (Yonsei University, College of Medicine, Severance Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / MDCT evaluation of ovarian malignancy
Cheolkyu Jung (Seoul National University, Bundang Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 17 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Mechanical thrombolysis in acute stroke
Ah Young Jung (Kangnam Sacred Heart Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 04 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Low-dose brain CT protocol for children
Seung Eun Jung (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
RCNEA - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Radiation Protection Policy in Korea
Bong Joo Kang (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 14 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Medical Audit
Joon-Won Kang (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 16 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / CT for cardiovascular therapeutics
Chang Ho Kang (Korea University Anam Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Cervical spine injury
Soo Jin Kim (National Cancer Center), Korea
Categocical Course 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Gallbladder
Gihyeon Kim (Chung-ang University Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Evaluation of treatment response of hepatic malignancies
Jung Hoon Kim (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Acute abdomen due to other causes
Seung Ho Kim (Inje University, Haeundae Paik Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Recent MRI of rectal cancer
Young-sun Kim (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Perfusion MRI in abdomen
Jae Woon Kim (Yeungnam University Medical Center), Korea
Categocical Course 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Vascular compromise and bowel obstruction
Taejung Kim (Seoul National University, Bundang Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 12 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Esophageal cancer staging
Jeong A Kim (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 05 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Non-anomalous, non-atherosclerotic coronary artery disease
Eun Young Kim (Gachon Medical School, Gil Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 05 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Cardiac tumor
See Hyung Kim (Keimyung University Dongsan Medical Center), Korea
Refresher Course 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Renal cystic diseases
Sang Yoon Kim (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Anomalies, variations, and pseudolesions
Sung Hyun Kim (Human Medical Imaging and Intervention Center), Korea
IF PACS Administrator Training Course - Oct. 28 (Fri) / 영상의학에서의 mobile PACS의 역활과 미래
Yong Jae Kim (Soon Chun Hyang University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Challenging cases and their management
Dae Hong Kim (National Cancer Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Multinuclear MRI for molecular and cellular Imaging
Gunha Kim (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 17 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Management of carotid artery stenosis
Ho Sung Kim (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 08 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Sellar and Parasellar Masses
Ji-hoon Kim (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 15 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Nasopharynx
Jinna Kim (Severance Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 15 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Oral cavity/Oropharynx
Sung Tae Kim (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 08 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Intraaxial Tumor: Non-glial
Eun Sook Ko (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 14 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Mammography-detection and diagnosis
Herbert Y. Kressel (Radiological Society of North America), USA
Congress Lecturer - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Challenges and Opportunities for Imaging Journals
Kyu-Sung Kwack (Ajou University Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Percutaneous biopsy: extremities
Se Hwan Kwon (Kyung Hee University Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Tunneled hemodialysis catheter & CAPD
Eun Joo Lee (Dongnam Inst. Radiological & Medical Sciences), Korea
Categocical Course 03 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Lymphoma
Jei Hee Lee (Ajou University Medical Center), Korea
Categocical Course 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Techniques for CT and MRI
Young Hwan Lee (Wonkwang University, School of Medicine &Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 07 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Benign diseases of bile ducts
Young Joon Lee (The Catholic University of Korea Seoul ST. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Abdominal hernia
Chang Hee Lee (Korea University Guro Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Diffuse liver diseases
Seung Soo Lee (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Review of current abdominal MRI protocol
Choongwook Lee (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Refresher Course 01 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Assessment of chest trauma
Ho Yun Lee (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Quantitative assessment of tumor treatment response: RECIST and beyond
Hyunju Lee (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 09 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Technical aspect of low dose CT
Hye-Jeong Lee (Yonsei University, College of Medicine, Severance Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 05 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Coronary anomaly
Heon Lee (Seoul Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 16 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Dual-energy CT for cardiac imaging
Jongmin Lee (Kyungpook National University Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 12 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Advance in vascular imaging
Han Chu Lee (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Refresher Course 04 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Staging and treatment algorithms
Kyung Han Lee (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / New PET Methods for Cancer Imaging
Young Hwan Lee (Daegu Catholic University Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Fracture
Sung-Moon Lee (Dongsan Medial Center,Keimyung University Medical School), Korea
Categorical Course 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Soft tissue injury
In Sook Lee (Pusan National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 10 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Percutaneous biopsy: spine and pelvis
Joon Woo Lee (Seoul National University, Bundang Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 08 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Neoplasm occupying the spinal canal
Seung-Koo Lee (Severance Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Update of diffusion tensor imaging in brain
Young Heun Lee (Korea University Ansan Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 01 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Review of FNA Techniques
Special Focus Session 04 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Radiation Dose-Reduction Strategies for Head and Neck CT Protocols
Kwan Seop Lee (Hallym University Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 09 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Differential diagnosis of infectious and inflammatoruy bowel disease
Mi Jung Lee (Yonsei University, College of Medicine, Severance Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 09 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Differential diagnosis of musculoskeletal infection
Joonseok Lim (Yonsei University, College of Medicine, Severance Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 03 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Stomach cancer
Hyun Kyung Lim (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 15 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Larynx/Hypopharynx
Sirun Liu (The 1st affiliated hospital of Jinan University), China
RCNEA - Oct. 28 (Fri) / The medical imaging study of articular cartilage in China
Sung Gyu Moon (Konkuk University Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Thoracolumbar spine injury
Won-Jin Moon (Konkuk University Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 01 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Thyroid nodules and recommendation for FNA based upon Korean Society of Radiology recommendations
Shunsuke Nosaka (National Center for Child), Japan
Special Focus Session 06 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Cardiovascular imaging in children with unexpected presentation: Pearls, pitfalls, and lessons learned
Joon-Young Ohm (Catholic University of Korea Bucheon St. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Management of immature AVF
Kuni Ohtomo (Graduate School of Medicine Faculty of Medicine, The University of Tokyo), Japan
RCNEA - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Solid Cancer Incidence in Atomic Bomb Survivors
SangHyun Paik (Soon Chun Hyang University Bucheon Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 04 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Chest US
Beom Jin Park (Korea University Anam Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Appendicitis and diveticulitis
Hee Sun Park (Konkuk University Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Hepatic adenoma and FNH
Changmin Park (Seoul National University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 04 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Transthoracic lung biopsy and localization
Sungtae Park (Soon Chun Hyang University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 17 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Computational flow dynamics
Hae Jung Park (Yonsei University, College of Medicine, Severance Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 02 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / PET/MR Brain
Soonchan Park (Ajou University Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 04 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Reduction of radiation and effect on image quality in perfusion CT
Dong Woo Park (Hanyang University Guri Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 15 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Salivary glands
Jeong Seon Park (Hanyang University Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 01 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Update in Thyroid Imaging
Nuttaya Pattamapaspong (Chiang Mai University), Thailand
Refresher Course 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / MRI of the meniscus
Refresher Course 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / MRI of posterolateral corner of the knee
U. Joseph Schoepf (Medical University of South Carolina), USA
Special Focus Session 12 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Cardiac CT for the assessment of acute chest pain
Bo Kyoung Seo (Korea University Ansan Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 01 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / CAD in breast MRI
Joon Beom Seo (University of Ulsan College of Medicine, Asan Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Quantitative assessment of DILD/COPD
Sang Soo Shin (Chonnam National University Hospital), Korea
Special Focus Session 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Imaging diagnosis of HCC
Hee Jung Shin (Asan Medical Center), Korea
Refresher Course 05 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Automated breast US
Ho-Young Song (Asan Medical Center, University of Ulsan College of Medicine), Korea
Special Focus Session 05 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / The role of retrievable stents in benign prostatic hyperplasia and prostatic cancer
Ho-Taek Song (Severance Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 02 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / PET/MR MS system
Kathryn Stevens (Stanford University Medical Center), USA
Refresher Course 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / The medial longitudinal arch of the foot
Refresher Course 03 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Commonly missed injuries of the ankle and foot
Kyung Jin Suh (Dongguk University Gyungju Hospital College of Medicine, Dongguk University), Korea
Special Focus Session 08 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Lumbosacral plexus
Dong Wook Sung (Kyung Hee University Hospital), Korea
IF PACS Administrator Training Course - Oct. 28 (Fri) / 판독용 PACS 모니터의 1차 정도관리
Eriko Tohno (University of Tsukuba), Japan
Special Focus Session 01 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / Second look US for MR abnormalities
Refresher Course 05 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Usefulness of elastgraphy in breast cancer screening by ultrasound
Daniel B. Vigneron (University of California San Francisco), USA
Special Focus Session 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Pre-clinical animal studies of Hyperpolarized Carbon-13 Metabolic MRI
Special Focus Session 13 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Clinical Phase 1 patient studies of Hyperpolarized Carbon-13 Metabolic MRI
Jong Yun Won (Severance Hospital), Korea
Refresher Course 04 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Hepatic arterial port for infusion chemotherapy
Chin A Yi (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Quantitative imaging using MRI: perfusion, diffusion
Ie Ryung Yoo (The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital), Korea
Categocical Course 02 - Oct. 27 (Thu) / PET/MR Gyn malig
So Young Yoo (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Categorical Course 09 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Differential diagnosis of pulmonary infection
Seong Kuk Yoon (Dong-a Medical Center), Korea
Refresher Course 02 - Oct. 28 (Fri) / Urolithiasis and nephrocalcinosis
Young Cheol Yoon (Samsung Medical Center), Korea
Special Focus Session 08 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Intervertebral disc and discovertebral junction
Takashi Yoshiura (Kyushu University Hospital), Japan
Special Focus Session 11 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Multi-parametric MR methods for the evaluation of neurodegenerative diseases
Ji Hyun Youk (Gangnam Severance Hospital), Korea
Categorical Course 14 - Oct. 29 (Sat) / Missed and interval cancer
KCR 2011 Secretariat
InSession International Convention Services, Inc.
4F Yoongjeon Bldg., 829-6 Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul 135-936, Korea
E-mail: info@kcr4u.org     Tel: +82-2-3452-7240 / +82-2-3471-8555     Fax: +82-2-521-8683
Copyright by Korean Society of Radiology. All Rights Reserved.

Quick Menu

E-Registration
E-Abstract Submission
Photo Contest
My Page
Page Top